Results for 1st & 2nd September 2018

Results for the Bedford Twilight 10k – 1.9.18

This race started and finished at Priory Country Park, Bedford at 6:30pm.

PositionTimeName
104301:06:17Kerry Watkins

Results for the Kenilworth Half Marathon – 2.9.18

This year the race started and finished in Kenilworth Town Centre and was an undulating out and back course along quiet country lanes with the first and last part on the town’s main street.   For the second year Massey’s won the trophy for the most represented club with 77 runners. (Position based on gun time).  Read Dave’s race report here.

PositionTimeName
1101:18:11Dean Clarke
1401:19:10Simon Neale
2601:22:18Chris Moore
3701:23:45Alex Cotterill
8401:28:54David Lee
8901:29:40Mark Blaszczyszyn
9101:29:40Nick Luntley
10301:30:59Marie Edmunds
11601:32:31Alan McDougall
13801:34:47Robert Bowell
15501:35:46Mark Ursell
17801:36:41Peter Paprcka
21001:37:54Jeremy Smith
20601:38:30Tom Watts
23501:39:53Colin Hodgskinson
26001:42:11Andrew Rollins
27901:43:01Ian O’Donnell
34801:46:54Delroy Taylor
36801:47:33Kevin Hinson
39401:48:14Phillip Hayes
41601:49:41Simon Trenchard
43401:50:25Zoe Moore
46601:51:44Jonathan Kingston
52301:55:00Pete Hall
53001:55:18Sam Lowe
57801:57:49Joanne Stacey
61401:59:39Paul Curtis
61601:59:54John Bilsland
62202:00:06David Robbins
61902:00:07Richard Pearce
64102:01:40Darren Chambers
64902:01:43Marion Jennette
65902:03:10Cathy Keay
65802:03:15Julia Minty
66302:04:46Kim Davies
68502:04:57Nikki Carter
68902:05:39Stuart Sahan
70002:06:01Michelle Eaton
76402:11:35Rachel Brock
76802:11:36Katie Birch
76902:11:36Kerry Jenkins
78202:12:16Natalie Deven
80802:13:28Samantha Dennis
80602:14:13Rachel Hogg
80702:14:14Claire McGinnity
81802:14:56Claire Newman
81902:14:59Sonia Karamat
81702:15:03Craig Keenan
83302:17:28James Padvis
84502:17:51Joe Reynolds
85302:19:13Angela McKay
85502:19:45Anne-Marie Goodwin
85802:20:13David Goodwin
86702:20:28Alison Lowe
87402:22:05Casey Leaver
90302:25:24Phyll Douglas
90402:25:25Jason Douglas
92402:28:15David McKay
92502:28:42Clare Weston
92602:28:43Lee Hill
92702:28:44Nicola Hunt
94102:29:39Rosie Bilsland
94302:30:05Ruth Mahon
94402:30:06Mylene Feeney
94202:30:07Lesley Keighley
95502:33:03Mary Connolly
96102:34:19Jane Damms
97402:38:22Dave Adams
98002:42:42Brenda Lee
98602:49:08David Phillips
99102:49:42Daniel Connolly
99602:52:21Helen Goodwin
100002:55:47Kelvin Elliott
99902:57:13Kerry Watkins
100203:01:42Marie O’Connor
100403:02:53Helen Rowe
100503:04:41Maggie Morgan

Results for the Waterside Half Marathon – 2.9.18

This was the 37th running of the Waterside Half Marathon, Derry~Londonderry.  Starting in Ebrington Square, the route took runners across the river to the cityside, showcasing the parks, greenways and bridges before finishing at St Columb’s Park.

PositionTimeName
64101:56:18Philip McCarron

Results for the Cosford Spitfire 10k – 2.9.18

The 2018 Spitfire 10K began outside Hangar One, taking runners around the Museum site, past several iconic aircraft, before entering the RAF Cosford airfield!  During this gently undulating course, runners got the chance to run up and down the runway!

PositionTimeName
29400:55:35Mark Williams
75301:10:47Carol Williams

Results for the Little Aston 5 – 2.9.18This race was organised by Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club and took place on quiet undulating country lanes around Little Sutton.

PositionTimeName
3900:36:25Brian Boyle

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *