MFRC Winter Handicap Series

The 2016-17 Winter Handicap Series will consist of 4 races, all on Sunday mornings

at Ten Shilling Wood (Canley) starting at 10.45am.

Each race will be a handicapped start.  To qualify for the overall trophy you will require 3 scoring races – The winner of each race will get 50 points; second will get 49 and so on….     Presentation will take place after each race for Male & Female Winner.

6th November 2016

18th December 2016 – followed by festive buffet at the Social Club

8th January 2017 

5th February 2017

Winter Handicap group

If you wish to take part please email Jackie or Mylene so the Handicapper can work out your handicap start time:-

More details can be found here mfrc-winter-handicap-series-16-17

Ladies’ results.

PositionForenameSurname1234Total
1JennaPogue33504650146
2YvonneMcelligott494746142
3WendyFoxall37354949135
4LisaJay474740134
5CathyMcKeown424448134
6CathyKeay39444543132
7KathyNeeson50403242132
8LisaKenny464637129
9FionaRyan364348127
10SoniaBlackaby40413544125
11AlisonLowe35384241121
12CalOddy373647120
13SheilaJohnson423343118
14SoniaKaramat363940115
15SallySlevin31343439107
16KerryGrantham484593
17AlisonFoley494190
18AlexandraSharp454590
19AnitaSharma443983
20KimDavies413879
21AlisonClark323365
22LizzieDobson5050
23ChristinaSemple4848
24PaigeZhang-Green4343
25SylviaGuthrie3838
26MaryConnolly3434

Men’s Final Results

PositionForenameSurname1234Total
1SamLowe47325045142
2AlanMcDougall45454349139
3LesCarter38473748133
4KevinHinson40444443131
5PhillipSellars37433850131
6SeanFox503941130
7DaveLee424047129
8SimonNeale414146128
9StuartSahan344842124
10JamesPadvis35344540120
11GeorgeSemple484795
12DeanSemple484492
13JasonNicholson394988
14DaveRobins424183
15IanBourne394281
16GrahameFlanagan443781
17DaveGoodwin323163
18DeanClarke5050
19BrianBoyle4949
20RichardTaylor4949
21LeonCoppola4646
22JasonDouglas4646
23JanHall4646
24PaulHulland4343
25MartinJudge4040
26RossCooper3838
27DarrenChambers3636
28DaveClarke3636
29PeterPaprcka3535
30EdGoodwin3333
31JamesTowey3333